Roe Family Tree

Genealogy of the Roe and affiliated by marriage families.

Headstones


Matches 151 to 200 of 824     » Thumbnails Only    » Slide Show

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 17» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to 
151
BULLING, Percy Maxwell & Helena Laura
BULLING, Percy Maxwell & Helena Laura
 
Southland Crematorium
Kerb Plots, block 4, plot 94  
   
152
BULLING, Walter James
BULLING, Walter James
 
Eastern Cemetery
Block 5, plot 3A  
   
153
BULMAN, Thomas & Florence Jane (Nee Henderson)
BULMAN, Thomas & Florence Jane (Nee Henderson)
 
Riverton Cemetery
Anglican Section Row P, Plot 11 
   
154
BURGESS, Kathleen Mavis (Nee GREEN, Nee MOLLOY
BURGESS, Kathleen Mavis (Nee GREEN, Nee MOLLOY
 
Hastings Cemetery
Block: R, Plot: 139 
   
155
BURK, Ronald Leslie & Clarice (Nee Scott)
BURK, Ronald Leslie & Clarice (Nee Scott)
 
North Shore Memorial Park
Northern Division RSA Ash Lawn Section 2 Block B Row B Plot 41

 
   
156
BURROWS, Frank Arnold & Delores Jessie (Nee Molloy)
BURROWS, Frank Arnold & Delores Jessie (Nee Molloy)
 
Woodlawn Memorial Gardens Crematorium    
157
BURROWS, Walter & Julia Anne
BURROWS, Walter & Julia Anne
 
Pukerau Cemetery
Plot 19, Block 3B 
   
158
CAMPBELL, Donald & Ruth (Nee Tunnicliffe)
CAMPBELL, Donald & Ruth (Nee Tunnicliffe)
 
Hillcrest Cemetery
Berm Section, Plot 46 
   
159
CARROLL, Alice (Nee Harman, Nee Cross)
CARROLL, Alice (Nee Harman, Nee Cross)
 
Heads Rd, Old Catholic Cemetery
Block 11, Plot 21 
   
160
CARROLL, Henry & Catherine (Nee Meagher)
CARROLL, Henry & Catherine (Nee Meagher)
 
Melbourne General Cemetery
Roman Catholic section compartment T Grave number 256 
   
161
CARROLL, John & Margaret Agatha (Nee Hughes)
CARROLL, John & Margaret Agatha (Nee Hughes)
 
Matamata Cemetery
John: Block 23, Plot 48
Margaret: Block 23, Plot 47 
   
162
CHAMPION, Isaac & Frances Louisa Elizabeth, (Nee Baynes)
CHAMPION, Isaac & Frances Louisa Elizabeth, (Nee Baynes)
 
Ruru Lawn Cemetery
Block 37, Plot 382 
   
163
CHARLES, Nicholas Ryan
CHARLES, Nicholas Ryan
Purewa Cemetery, Meadowbank, AUCKLAND, New Zealand 
Purewa Cemetery
Block X Row 65 Plot 81 
   
164
CHUTE, Christopher, Catherine & James
CHUTE, Christopher, Catherine & James
 

Block I, Plot 7 
   
165
CLARKE, Charles Reginal (Born under the name of Reginald Percy Harman)
CLARKE, Charles Reginal (Born under the name of Reginald Percy Harman)
 
Northern Suburbs Memorial Gardens
Section: QC Wall 
   
166
CLARKE, May Daisy
CLARKE, May Daisy
 
Northern Suburbs Memorial Gardens
Location: North-East Terrace, Section: Wall 4 
   
167
CLARKE, Wallace Ernest & Lila Sophia (Nee Lapraik)
CLARKE, Wallace Ernest & Lila Sophia (Nee Lapraik)
Field of Mars Cemetery, East Ryde, Sydney, NSW, Australia 
Field Of Mars Cemetery
Section: Church of England, Area: Lawn 6, Plot: 3478
FOM-CENG-LN6-808-3478 
   
168
CLELAND, Robert Baird & Grace Esmay (Nee Lincoln)
CLELAND, Robert Baird & Grace Esmay (Nee Lincoln)
 
Manukau Memorial Gardens
ANGLI-PLOT-884 
   
169
CLOSE, Edward Torney & Helen Louisa (Nee Bowyer)
CLOSE, Edward Torney & Helen Louisa (Nee Bowyer)
 
Hastings East Sussex Cemetery
NB120 
   
170
COLTON, Ann and her son Fred
COLTON, Ann and her son Fred
 
Wakapuaka Cemetery
Block 07, Plot 063 
   
171
COLTON, Edward
COLTON, Edward
 
Karori Cemetery
Unknown 
   
172
COLTON, Zillah
COLTON, Zillah
Cemetery plot only, no headstone 
Te Henui Cemetery
Independent Block Row 3 Lot 5 Plot 3 
   
173
CONDON, Richard & Bridget
CONDON, Richard & Bridget
 
Southern Cemetery    
174
CONDON, Richard & Bridget (Eliza)
CONDON, Richard & Bridget (Eliza)
 
Southern Cemetery
Block 69R. Plot 2 
   
175
CONRAD, Gwenda Mavis
CONRAD, Gwenda Mavis
 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Block 25A, Plot 052 
   
176
COOK, Aubrey John
COOK, Aubrey John
 
Paraparaumu Cemetery
Area: Cremation Wall, Block CWE, Plot 1 
   
177
COOPER, Howard E
COOPER, Howard E
 
Caledonia Memorial Park Cemetery
Block 2, Section 74, Lot 5 
   
178
COUPER, Leslie Joseph
COUPER, Leslie Joseph
 
Old Levin Cemetery
General Row 16 Plot 77 
   
179
COUPER, Linda Myrtle (Nee Webby)
COUPER, Linda Myrtle (Nee Webby)
 
Karori Cemetery
Lawn, Plot 25 C 
   
180
CROSS, Edward William & Mary Jane (Nee Taylor)
CROSS, Edward William & Mary Jane (Nee Taylor)
 
Richmond-Cemetery
Edward: Block Old, Row 8, Plot 60. Mary Jane: Block Old, Row 8, Plot 62 
   
181
CRUTCH, John David
CRUTCH, John David
Pyes Pa Cemetery, Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand 
Pyes Pa Cemetery
Block: New RSA, Row: RSA 2, Plot: 226 
   
182
CURRIE, Vivian Herbert
CURRIE, Vivian Herbert
 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block RSA, Plot 480 
   
183
CURRIE, William & Catherine
CURRIE, William & Catherine
 
Waiuku Cemetery
WUGRV-14-005 William, WUGRV-14-006 Catherine 
   
184
CURRIE, William & Jack
CURRIE, William & Jack
 
Makaraka Cemetery
Block: MKC, Plot 901 
   
185
DAVIES, Dianne Claire (Nee Tunnicliff)
DAVIES, Dianne Claire (Nee Tunnicliff)
 
St Johns Churchyard Cemetery
NC2, Row 3, Plot 7  
   
186
DAVIS, Frances Caroline (Nee Tisch)
DAVIS, Frances Caroline (Nee Tisch)
 
Pukekohe Cemetery
PKWES-N-013
 
   
187
DAVIS, Marjorie Joyce (Nee Harman)
DAVIS, Marjorie Joyce (Nee Harman)
 

Block A, Row R, Plot 142 
   
188
DAVIS, Victor Edward (Brian)
DAVIS, Victor Edward (Brian)
 
Pyes Pa Cemetery
PYES PA (A, Row N, Plot 213 
   
189
DAVY, William Thomas Riddly & Ellen Marie (Nee Hovenden)
DAVY, William Thomas Riddly & Ellen Marie (Nee Hovenden)
 
Hira Cemetery
Area New Presbyterian, Block 09, Plot 066 
   
190
DAWSON, Gordon James
DAWSON, Gordon James
 
Eastern Cemetery
Block/Plot: Soldiers Avenue - 2 / 310 
   
191
DAWSON, Henry Day & Louisa Florence (Nee Isteed)
DAWSON, Henry Day & Louisa Florence (Nee Isteed)
 
Eastern Cemetery
Block/Plot: General - 24 / 224 
   
192
De PERCY, Sir Henry
De PERCY, Sir Henry
 
Beverley Minster    
193
DEAR, Daniel James
DEAR, Daniel James
 
Taruheru Cemetery    
194
DENHAM, Lillie Frances (Nee Whitlock)
DENHAM, Lillie Frances (Nee Whitlock)
 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block 22, Plot 421 
   
195
DENTON, John Henderson & Annie Laurie (Nee Lines)
DENTON, John Henderson & Annie Laurie (Nee Lines)
Sydenham Cemetery, Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand 
Sydenham Cemetery
Annie: Block 24C. Plot 57, John: Block 24C. Plot 58 
   
196
DOCHERTY, Charlotte
DOCHERTY, Charlotte
 
Gorrie Public Cemetery    
197
DOHERTY, Robert Henry
DOHERTY, Robert Henry
 
Griswold Cemetery    
198
DOHERTY, Susannah (Nee BOWYER)
DOHERTY, Susannah (Nee BOWYER)
 
    
199
DONLEY, James
DONLEY, James
 
Minto Cemetery    
200
DOWLING, Reginald Dennis & Viola Ethel (Nee Molloy)
DOWLING, Reginald Dennis & Viola Ethel (Nee Molloy)
Otautau Cemetery, Otautau, Southland, New Zealand 
Otautau Cemetery
Block B X, Plot 15 
   

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 17» Next»