Roe Family Tree

Genealogy of the Roe and affiliated by marriage families.

Headstones


Matches 201 to 250 of 824     » Thumbnails Only    » Slide Show

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 17» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to 
201
DRAIN, Charles Duncan
DRAIN, Charles Duncan
 
Wallacetown Cemetery
6 Block VII 
   
202
DUFF, Kenneth Roy
DUFF, Kenneth Roy
Memorial Park Cemetery, Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand 
Memorial Park Cemetery
Block 11, Plot 385 
   
203
DUFF, William Grant & May Kathleen (Nee Moir)
DUFF, William Grant & May Kathleen (Nee Moir)
 
East Taieri Cemetery
Block NB. Plot 999 
   
204
EADE, Albert Sydney & Isabel Muriel (Nee Molloy)
EADE, Albert Sydney & Isabel Muriel (Nee Molloy)
Riverton Cemetery, Riverton, Southland, New Zealand 
Riverton Cemetery
Lawn Section Row XI, Plot 27 
   
205
EAST, Ross Charles & Elsie Jean (Nee Wilkinson)
EAST, Ross Charles & Elsie Jean (Nee Wilkinson)
Marsden Valley Cemetery 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Block 10C, Plot 048  
   
206
EASTON, Alfred Henry
EASTON, Alfred Henry
 
Sydenham Cemetery
Block 3B, Plot 29 
   
207
EAVES, Edgar Thomas & Eva Idella (Nee BOWYER)
EAVES, Edgar Thomas & Eva Idella (Nee BOWYER)
 
    
208
EDELSTEN, Alfred & Frances (Nee Sanysey)
EDELSTEN, Alfred & Frances (Nee Sanysey)
 
Taruheru Cemetery
Anglican Block 7, Plot 142 
   
209
EDEN, Alec
EDEN, Alec
Aramoho Cemetery, Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand 
Aramoho Cemetery
Section RSA, Block B, Plot 372 
   
210
EDEN, Edwin Clemens
EDEN, Edwin Clemens
 
Mahakipawa Cemetery
Lawn, Block 1, Plot 1 
   
211
EDEN, George
EDEN, George
 
Mangaoranga Eketahuna Cemetery
Main Section, Sub Block AA, Grave 117 
   
212
EDEN, James Robert & Ethelinda (Nee Kerr)
EDEN, James Robert & Ethelinda (Nee Kerr)
 
Hira Cemetery
OLD CREMATION BLOCKS, Plot 023  
   
213
EDEN, Jessie Paxton (Nee Allan)
EDEN, Jessie Paxton (Nee Allan)
 
Waipukurau Cemetery
Block X11A, Plot 19 
   
214
EDEN, Sara Louisa (Nee Bryant)
EDEN, Sara Louisa (Nee Bryant)
 
Mahakipawa Cemetery
Cemetery Division: Lawn, Block 1, Row 0, Plot 3 
   
215
EDEN, Thomas & Jane (Nee Ainsworth)
EDEN, Thomas & Jane (Nee Ainsworth)
 
Hira Cemetery
General Section, Block 3, Thomas: Plot 044, Jane: Plot 045 
   
216
EDRIDGE, Caroline Lucy (Nee Tunnicliffe)
EDRIDGE, Caroline Lucy (Nee Tunnicliffe)
Okete Cemetery, Okete, Waikato, New Zealand 
Okete Cemetery
Row 9 
   
217
EDRIDGE, Edward & Catherine
EDRIDGE, Edward & Catherine
Wakapuaka Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
Wakapuaka Cemetery
Anglican Block 11, Plot 2
 
   
218
EDWARDS, Edward Hooker & Ellen Bella (Nee Waterhouse)
EDWARDS, Edward Hooker & Ellen Bella (Nee Waterhouse)
 
Waikumete Cemetery
Anglican Block: F, Row 7, Plot 10 
   
219
EGLINTON, Charles Benjamin & Alice Louisa (Nee Palmer)
EGLINTON, Charles Benjamin & Alice Louisa (Nee Palmer)
 
Terrace End Cemetery
Block 009, Plot 031 
   
220
ELLEN, Kathleen (Nee Collins)
ELLEN, Kathleen (Nee Collins)
 
Rotorua Cemetery
Berm Lawn, Berm 4F, Plot 92 
   
221
ENGLAND, Henry & Laura (Nee Austin)
ENGLAND, Henry & Laura (Nee Austin)
 
Park Island Cemetery    
222
EVELEIGH, James & Mary Ann (Nee Stewart) and daughter Eliza Jane
EVELEIGH, James & Mary Ann (Nee Stewart) and daughter Eliza Jane
 
Riverton Cemetery
Anglican, Row C, Plot 1 
   
223
FAIREY, Frederick William
FAIREY, Frederick William
 
Ngaruawahia Old Cemetery
Row F. Block 2. Plot 207H 
   
224
FAIREY, Ronald William & Son Jim
FAIREY, Ronald William & Son Jim
 
North Shore Memorial Park    
225
FAIRHALL, Annie Eliza Ellen
FAIRHALL, Annie Eliza Ellen
 
Te Henui Cemetery    
226
FAIRHALL, Elanor Emily, Bertha J and Alice C.
FAIRHALL, Elanor Emily, Bertha J and Alice C.
 
Te Henui Cemetery
Alpha Block, Row BC, East Plot 13 and 14 
   
227
FAIRHALL, George & Mary Ann
FAIRHALL, George & Mary Ann
 
St Pauls Churchyard Cemetery
Block 13, Plot 20.  
   
228
FAIRHALL, George Henry
FAIRHALL, George Henry
 
Hastings Cemetery
Block B, Plot 392 
   
229
FAIRHALL, Horace
FAIRHALL, Horace
 
St Johns Churchyard Cemetery
Unknown 
   
230
FAIRHALL, Leonard Newcombe
FAIRHALL, Leonard Newcombe
 
Te Henui Cemetery
Hendrie St Extension, Row 9, Lot 10, Plot 3 
   
231
FANSELOW, John Henry Christian & Ada Lena ( Nee Eden)
FANSELOW, John Henry Christian & Ada Lena ( Nee Eden)
 
St Pauls Churchyard Cemetery
Plots 5,7 
   
232
FERRIS, Ethel Elizabeth (Nee Harman, Nee Anderson)
FERRIS, Ethel Elizabeth (Nee Harman, Nee Anderson)
 
Aramoho Cemetery
Block Q, Row 6, Plot 270 
   
233
FISHER, Irene (Nee Brock)
FISHER, Irene (Nee Brock)
 
Drummond Cemetery
Plot, Old Section, Block 3, Lot 10 
   
234
FLETCHER, Evelyn Anna (Nee Bell)
FLETCHER, Evelyn Anna (Nee Bell)
 
Waimairi Cemetery    
235
FOWLER, Fred & Myrtle Thelma (Nee Harman)
FOWLER, Fred & Myrtle Thelma (Nee Harman)
 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Block 12A, Plot 54 
   
236
FOWLER, Rex Alexandra
FOWLER, Rex Alexandra
 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Area: Bellbird Way, Plot 028 
   
237
FRASER, Eileen Avesta (Nee Roe)
FRASER, Eileen Avesta (Nee Roe)
 
Taruheru Cemetery    
238
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
The Avenue Cemetery
Block B, Ashes Plot 205
 
   
239
FRASER, Thomas Rupert
FRASER, Thomas Rupert
 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block NICHE, Plot 119 
   
240
FREDERICK, Annie Euphemia (Nee Prince)
FREDERICK, Annie Euphemia (Nee Prince)
 
Karrakatta Cemetery
Church of England/Anglican Section CA, Grave site 0153 
   
241
FREEMAN (Prince) George Alfred
FREEMAN (Prince) George Alfred
 
Melbourne General Cemetery
Church of England Section CC, grave number 1036 
   
242
FREEMAN, James
FREEMAN, James
 
Cornelian Bay Cemetery
Church of England Section H5, No. 77117 
   
243
GATES, Ellis
GATES, Ellis
 
Maple Grove Cemetery    
244
GATES, Jesse
GATES, Jesse
 
Maple Grove Cemetery    
245
GATES, John H
GATES, John H
 
Maple Grove Cemetery    
246
GATES, John, Gilbert & Sarah Jane
GATES, John, Gilbert & Sarah Jane
 
Riverside Cemetery    
247
GERSLOV, Stillborn
GERSLOV, Stillborn
 
O'Neils Point Cemetery
Stillborn Sanctuary 
   
248
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
North Shore Memorial Park
Northern Division Section 2, Block A, Row G, Plot 14 
   
249
GIBBS, Lawrence Langdon & Floris Hilda (Nee Griffith)
GIBBS, Lawrence Langdon & Floris Hilda (Nee Griffith)
Marsden Valley Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Block 11A, Plot 95  
   
250
GILMORE, Joan Roena (Nee Guild)
GILMORE, Joan Roena (Nee Guild)
 
Hautapu Cemetery
Lawn L 12 362 
   

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 17» Next»