Headstones


Matches 51 to 100 of 886     » Thumbnails Only    » Slide Show

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to 
51
BEESTON, Vera Nellie (Nee Shortcliffe, Nee McGillivray)
BEESTON, Vera Nellie (Nee Shortcliffe, Nee McGillivray)
Pyes Pa Cemetery, Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand 
Pyes Pa Cemetery
PYES PA (C Row 1, Plot 79 
   
52
BELL, Catherine (Nee Roe)
BELL, Catherine (Nee Roe)
Taruheru Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, New Zealand 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block 14, Plot 64 
   
53
BELL, Edward
BELL, Edward
Waitangi Cemetery, Opotiki, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand 
Waitangi Cemetery
303 
   
54
BELL, Edward William
BELL, Edward William
Taruheru Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, New Zealand 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block S, Plot 146 
   
55
BELL, George Franklyn & Isabella Elizabeth (Nee McGregor)
BELL, George Franklyn & Isabella Elizabeth (Nee McGregor)
Aramoho Cemetery, Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand 
Aramoho Cemetery
Block B, Division 4, Plot 247 
   
56
BELL, George Frederick
BELL, George Frederick
Taruheru Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, New Zealand 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block 12, Plot 78 
   
57
BELL, Hazel Thomas (Nee Mulford, Nee Costar)
BELL, Hazel Thomas (Nee Mulford, Nee Costar)
 
Rotorua Cemetery
Block 4 Section 22 Plot 14 
   
58
BELL, James & Elizabeth (Nee Palmer)
BELL, James & Elizabeth (Nee Palmer)
Reefton Cemetery, Reefton, Buller District, West Coast, New Zealand 
Old Reefton Cemetery
Presbyterian Section, Plot 182 
   
59
BELL, Janet Thelma
BELL, Janet Thelma
Ashes burial 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block 18, Plot 6 
   
60
BELL, Kenneth Archie
BELL, Kenneth Archie
 
Camden General Cemetery    
61
BELL, Robert Alexander
BELL, Robert Alexander
Taruheru Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, New Zealand 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block 40, Plot 163 
   
62
BELL, Stanley Frederick
BELL, Stanley Frederick
Miranda Cemetery, Mangatawhiri, Hauraki District, New Zealand 
Miranda Cemetery
Section: Lawn, Block A, Plot 46 
   
63
BELLETT, James Arthur & Donella Leslie Garland (Nee Cheyne)
BELLETT, James Arthur & Donella Leslie Garland (Nee Cheyne)
Eastern Cemetery, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Eastern Cemetery
Roman Catholic, Block 11, Plot 164 
   
64
BENNETT, Allan Jack & Joan Veronica (Nee Harman)
BENNETT, Allan Jack & Joan Veronica (Nee Harman)
 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Block 08D, Plot 092 
   
65
BENNETT, Charles William & Doreen Valerie (Nee Valentine)
BENNETT, Charles William & Doreen Valerie (Nee Valentine)
Southland Crematorium Gardens, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Southland Crematorium
Garden of Rest - 1 / 17 
   
66
BENNETT, George William & Annie May (Nee Julian)
BENNETT, George William & Annie May (Nee Julian)
St Mark's Anglican Church Graveyard, Paparoa, Northland, New Zealand 
St Mark's Anglican Church Graveyard
Row 9, Plot 4 
   
67
BENNETT, Ian
BENNETT, Ian
 
Wakapuaka Cemetery
Block 26, Plot 086 
   
68
BENNETT, William & Jessica may (Nee Woodward)
BENNETT, William & Jessica may (Nee Woodward)
Wakapuaka Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
Wakapuaka Cemetery
Area: New Presbyterian, Block 10, Jessica: Plot 041, William: Plot 042 
   
69
BENTLEY, Edward & Louisa (Nee Palmer)
BENTLEY, Edward & Louisa (Nee Palmer)
Greytown Cemetery, Wairarapa, New Zealand 
Greytown Cemetery
Block 12, Plots 56 & 57 
   
70
BENTLEY, Eric Marsh & daughter Laurel Mary Ihaka
BENTLEY, Eric Marsh & daughter Laurel Mary Ihaka
 
Ruru Lawn Cemetery
Block 38, Plot 134 
   
71
BENTLEY, Henry Eric & Ruth Jeannette
BENTLEY, Henry Eric & Ruth Jeannette
 
Belfast Cemetery Christchurch
Block K. Plot 12 
   
72
BENTLEY, James
BENTLEY, James
 
    
73
BENTLEY, Mary Elizabeth (Nee Tubb)
BENTLEY, Mary Elizabeth (Nee Tubb)
Saint Clements Anglican Church Graveyard, Kingston, Kingborough,
Tasmania, Australia 
St Clements Anglican Church Graveyard    
74
BENTLEY, Walter Charles Alfred, & Violet Eliza Jane (Nee Harman)
BENTLEY, Walter Charles Alfred, & Violet Eliza Jane (Nee Harman)
 
Mangere Lawn Cemetery
Lawn Raised Plaque South A-Z, A2Z, Plot 5  
   
75
BERNASH, George
BERNASH, George
Mother Joseph Catholic Cemetery, Vancouver, Clark County, Washington State, USA 

N144-4 
   
76
BERRINGTON, John Thomas
BERRINGTON, John Thomas
Feilding cemetery, Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand 
Feilding Cemetery
Block 3, Row 1, Plot 32D 
   
77
BEST, Zella Mary (Nee Sutton)
BEST, Zella Mary (Nee Sutton)
 
Richmond-Cemetery
Block A, Row 7, Plot 32 
   
78
BEVIN, Frederick George
BEVIN, Frederick George
 
St Johns Cemetery
Block 15, Plot 50 
   
79
BEVIN, Una Evelyn (Nee King, Nee Moir)
BEVIN, Una Evelyn (Nee King, Nee Moir)
 
Eastern Cemetery
General - Block:32, Plot:59 
   
80
BIGGS, Walter John & Mona Estelle (Nee Win)
BIGGS, Walter John & Mona Estelle (Nee Win)
Wharerangi Cemetery, Napier, Hawkes bay, New Zealand 
Wharerangi Cemetery
Area: Inground Plaque, Section: 101, Plot 9 
   
81
BISHOP, Sidney George & Annie Eliza (Nee Free)
BISHOP, Sidney George & Annie Eliza (Nee Free)
Papakura Cemetery, Papakura, Auckland, New Zealand 
Papakura Cemetery
Section: Anglican, Block: H, Plot: 055 
   
82
BLAKE, Alexander & Hilda May Elizabeth (Nee Tunnicliffe)
BLAKE, Alexander & Hilda May Elizabeth (Nee Tunnicliffe)
 
Hillcrest Cemetery
Block 2, Plot 39 
   
83
BLANCHARD, Elizabeth Emily (Nee May)
BLANCHARD, Elizabeth Emily (Nee May)
 
St Johns Anglican Church Cemetery
Row GG, Plot 16 
   
84
BLANCHARD, Raymond Sydney
BLANCHARD, Raymond Sydney
 
Northern Suburbs Memorial Gardens
Location: East Terrace, Area 2, Section: Wall 18 
   
85
BLICK, Eliza (Nee Meads)
BLICK, Eliza (Nee Meads)
 
Hira Cemetery
Block 4, Plot 106 
   
86
BLICK, John William
BLICK, John William
 
Hira Cemetery
Block 14, Plot 034 
   
87
BLINCOE, Francis & Ann (Nee Tuck)
BLINCOE, Francis & Ann (Nee Tuck)
 
Hira Cemetery
Anglican (CE) Block 02, Plot 069 
   
88
BODDINGTON, Arthur Joseph
BODDINGTON, Arthur Joseph
The Boddington monument/headstone. There are 8 plots associated with this headstone. 7 Adults & 2 children/infants 
Greenwood Cemetery
Map Ref H1, Lot 183 
   
89
BODDINGTON, Francis James
BODDINGTON, Francis James
Mount Pleasant Cemetery, Toronto, Middlesex County, Ontario, Canada 
Mount Pleasant Cemetery    
90
BONIFACE, Charles Joseph & Barbara (Nee McKay)
BONIFACE, Charles Joseph & Barbara (Nee McKay)
 
Riverton Cemetery
Anglican Section Row A, Plot 72 
   
91
BONIFACE, James Lewis & Mary Jane (Nee McFeely)
BONIFACE, James Lewis & Mary Jane (Nee McFeely)
 
Terrace End Cemetery
Block 59, Plot 44 
   
92
BONNINGTON, Frank & Elizabeth Annie (Nee Eden)
BONNINGTON, Frank & Elizabeth Annie (Nee Eden)
Wairau Valley Anglican Church Cemetery, Wirau Valley, Marlborough, New Zealand 
Wairau Valley Anglican Church Cemetery    
93
BONNINGTON, Mary Ann (Nee Eden)
BONNINGTON, Mary Ann (Nee Eden)
Omaka Cemetery, Blenheim, Marlborough District, New Zealand 
Omaka Cemetery
No 3 Lawn, Block 36, Plot 37 
   
94
BOSTON, Elaine Mary
BOSTON, Elaine Mary
 
Maunu Cemetery
Forest Lawn Block Thirteen Plot 486 
   
95
BOSTON, John Milton
BOSTON, John Milton
Hamilton Park Cemetery, Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand 
Hamilton Park Cemetery
CHRRY-16-30 
   
96
BOSTON, Mary (Nee Carter)
BOSTON, Mary (Nee Carter)
Hamilton ParK Cemetery, Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand 
Hamilton Park Cemetery
CHRRY-16-29 
   
97
BOVIS, Ernest George
BOVIS, Ernest George
 
Porirua Cemetery
Roman Catholic Area, Row FF Plot 17 
   
98
BOWYER, Agnes (Nee Shackleton
BOWYER, Agnes (Nee Shackleton
Yellow flower is the plot, there is no headstone 
Sunnyside Cemetery
Ivy, Section 121, Grave 2
 
   
99
BOWYER, Agnes Elizabeth (Nee Sallows) & Infant Son George William plus Edwin Wallace & Frances Myrtle BOWYER
BOWYER, Agnes Elizabeth (Nee Sallows) & Infant Son George William plus Edwin Wallace & Frances Myrtle BOWYER
 
Woodlawn Memorial Park Cemetery    
100
BOWYER, Albert & Gwendoline
BOWYER, Albert & Gwendoline
French's Forest Cemetery, Sydney, NSW, Australia 
French's Forest Cemetery
Burial Lawn Section: Row G, Grave No 25 
   

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18» Next»