Roe Family Tree

Genealogy of the Roe and affiliated by marriage families.

Headstones


Matches 701 to 746 of 746     » Thumbnails Only    » Slide Show

    «Prev «1 ... 11 12 13 14 15

 #   Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to 
701
WESTLEY, William Edward & Lucy (Nee Meads)
WESTLEY, William Edward & Lucy (Nee Meads)
 
Hira Cemetery
Church of England/Anglican, Block 50, William: Plot 053, Lucy: Plot 052 
   
702
WHAKARAU, Rangi Martha Louisa (Nee Noble, Nee Winterburn)
WHAKARAU, Rangi Martha Louisa (Nee Noble, Nee Winterburn)
 
Aramoho Cemetery
Roman Catholic Section Lawn A - Row 2 - Plot 116 
   
703
WHELAN, Denis & Catherine Elizabeth (Nee Fitzgerald)
WHELAN, Denis & Catherine Elizabeth (Nee Fitzgerald)
 
Riverton Cemetery
Catholic Section Row C, Plot 13 
   
704
WHISENAND, George W
WHISENAND, George W
 
Union Chapel Cemetery    
705
WHISENAND, Hannah Janette
WHISENAND, Hannah Janette
 
Union Chapel Cemetery    
706
WHISENAND, Isaac Roscoe
WHISENAND, Isaac Roscoe
 
Union Chapel Cemetery    
707
WHISENAND, Kate
WHISENAND, Kate
 
Union Chapel Cemetery    
708
WHISENAND, Mary Alice (Nee Bowyer)
WHISENAND, Mary Alice (Nee Bowyer)
 
Union Chapel Cemetery    
709
WHISENAND, Michael J
WHISENAND, Michael J
 
Cash Cemetery    
710
WHISENAND, Thomas R
WHISENAND, Thomas R
 
Union Chapel Cemetery    
711
WHITE, Annie Susan (Nee Whisenand)
WHITE, Annie Susan (Nee Whisenand)
 
Union Chapel Cemetery    
712
WHITE, William
WHITE, William
 
Andersons Creek Cemetery
AC-WESLEYA*1***5B 
   
713
WHITLOCK, Eden Carlton
WHITLOCK, Eden Carlton
 
Aramoho Cemetery
Public Lawn Ext IV Row 5, Plot 325 
   
714
WHITLOCK, Elsie Maud (Nee James)
WHITLOCK, Elsie Maud (Nee James)
 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block: SEC3, Plot: 1222 
   
715
WHITLOCK, Frances Mary (Nee Roe)
WHITLOCK, Frances Mary (Nee Roe)
Frances Mary Roe Whitlock. This is an unmarked grave. The red flowers mark the plot. 
Waikumete Cemetery    
716
WHITLOCK, John Osgood
WHITLOCK, John Osgood
 
Maunu Cemetery
RSA Block Ten Plot 585 
   
717
WILDISH, Arthur James & Grace Vera (Nee ROE)
WILDISH, Arthur James & Grace Vera (Nee ROE)
 
    
718
WILFONG, Doris Elizabeth
WILFONG, Doris Elizabeth
 
Doon Prebyterian Cemetery    
719
WILFONG, Ethel
WILFONG, Ethel
 
Doon Prebyterian Cemetery    
720
WILFONG, George Herbert
WILFONG, George Herbert
 
Doon Prebyterian Cemetery    
721
WILFONG, Gilbert Roy
WILFONG, Gilbert Roy
 
Doon Prebyterian Cemetery    
722
WILFONG, James Dr
WILFONG, James Dr
 
Remco Sunset Cemetery    
723
WILFONG, Marguerite
WILFONG, Marguerite
 
Elmira Union Cemetery    
724
WILFONG, Nelson & Annie (Nee Bowyer)
WILFONG, Nelson & Annie (Nee Bowyer)
 
    
725
WILKINSON, Barry
WILKINSON, Barry
 
St Johns Churchyard Cemetery
Cem: NC1P, Row: 1, Plot: 1 
   
726
WILKINSON, Benjamin & Eunice Emily (Nee Tunnicliff)
WILKINSON, Benjamin & Eunice Emily (Nee Tunnicliff)
 
Seaview Rd (Stoke) Cemetery
Block 014, Plot 262 
   
727
WILKINSON, Bevan
WILKINSON, Bevan
 
St Johns Churchyard Cemetery
Cem: NC1P, Row: 1, Plot: 1 
   
728
WILKINSON, Frank Marsland & Constance Ruth (Nee Tunnicliff)
WILKINSON, Frank Marsland & Constance Ruth (Nee Tunnicliff)
 
St Johns Churchyard Cemetery
Cem: NC1, Row: 1, Plot 1 
   
729
WILLEY, George Raymond & Mary Viretta
WILLEY, George Raymond & Mary Viretta
 
Lane Memorial Gardens
Garden of the Last Supper: Lot 35: Block D: Space 1 
   
730
WILLIAMS, Jack Keith
WILLIAMS, Jack Keith
 
Hamilton East Cemetery
SOLD3-B-14 
   
731
WILLIAMS, Marie (Nee Doherty)
WILLIAMS, Marie (Nee Doherty)
 
Oak Lake Cemetery    
732
WILLIAMS, William & Sarah (Nee Harman)
WILLIAMS, William & Sarah (Nee Harman)
 
Middle Orowaiti Cemetery
Section D, Block 4, Rows 11 & 12, William: Plot 695, Sarah: Plot 696 
   
733
WILSON, Desmond John & Phyllis June (Nee ROE)
WILSON, Desmond John & Phyllis June (Nee ROE)
 
Taruheru Cemetery    
734
WILSON, James Keith
WILSON, James Keith
 
Eastern Cemetery
Block39, Plot 1432 
   
735
WIN, Keith Noble
WIN, Keith Noble
 
Dovedale Cemetery
Block 5, Row ?, Plot 35 
   
736
WIN, Lyle Stanley
WIN, Lyle Stanley
 
Timaru Cemetery
Section General, Row 181, Plot 1791 
   
737
WIN, Stanley & Alma Gladys (Nee Tunnicliff)
WIN, Stanley & Alma Gladys (Nee Tunnicliff)
 
Dovedale Cemetery
Block 5, Row ?, Plot 37 
   
738
WINTERSON, Francis Andrew & Mary Frances (Nee Molloy)
WINTERSON, Francis Andrew & Mary Frances (Nee Molloy)
 
Mt Pleasant Cemetery
CC-831 
   
739
WOOD, Florence Louisa (Nee Hughes, Nee Watts)
WOOD, Florence Louisa (Nee Hughes, Nee Watts)
 
Waikumete Cemetery
PRESBYTERIAN DIVISION E Row 12, Plot 15 
   
740
WYLLIE, Gavin Ralston
WYLLIE, Gavin Ralston
 
Waikumete Cemetery
Western Lawn B Row 4, Plot 172 
   
741
WYLLIE, Louisa (Nee Roe)
WYLLIE, Louisa (Nee Roe)
 
    
742
WYLLIE, Shona Margaret (Nee Trass)
WYLLIE, Shona Margaret (Nee Trass)
 
Waitara Cemetery
Lawn Area, Plot 52 
   
743
WYLLIE. Hedley Ralston
WYLLIE. Hedley Ralston
 
Te Henui Cemetery    
744
YORK, May Willoughby (Nee Fairhall)
YORK, May Willoughby (Nee Fairhall)
 
Seaview Rd (Stoke) Cemetery
Block 006, Plot 109 
   
745
YOUNG, Susan Bannister (Nee BOWYER)
YOUNG, Susan Bannister (Nee BOWYER)
 
Prairiedale Cemetery    
746
YOUNG, Thomas
YOUNG, Thomas
 
Prairiedale Cemetery
Lot 94 
   

    «Prev «1 ... 11 12 13 14 15