Roe Family Tree

Genealogy of the Roe and affiliated by marriage families.

Headstones


Matches 1 to 50 of 636     » Thumbnails Only    » Slide Show

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 13» Next»

   Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to 
1
AHIPENE, Christine (Nee Tunnicliffe)
AHIPENE, Christine (Nee Tunnicliffe)
 
Kauae Cemetery
Block 4, Section 276, Plot 1 
   
2
AUSTIN, Amy
AUSTIN, Amy
 
    
3
AUSTIN, Elizabeth Helen
AUSTIN, Elizabeth Helen
 
Tikokino Cemetery (Hampden Bush)    
4
AUSTIN, Henry James
AUSTIN, Henry James
 
Old Levin Cemetery    
5
AUSTIN, Louisa Margaret
AUSTIN, Louisa Margaret
 
    
6
AUSTIN, Lydia
AUSTIN, Lydia
 
    
7
AUSTIN, William Arthur
AUSTIN, William Arthur
 
    
8
AUSTIN, William Thomas
AUSTIN, William Thomas
 
    
9
AUSTIN,Tryphose Agnes (Nee Dewhirst)
AUSTIN,Tryphose Agnes (Nee Dewhirst)
 
Waipawa Cemetery
Block AC, Plot 014 
   
10
AYRES, Anna May (Nee Wilfong)
AYRES, Anna May (Nee Wilfong)
 
Doon Prebyterian Cemetery    
11
BAIGENT, Aubrey & Phoebe (Nee Lines)
BAIGENT, Aubrey & Phoebe (Nee Lines)
 
St Johns Churchyard Cemetery
OC, Row ?, Plot 214 & 215 
   
12
BARGUS, Daisy (Nee Bowyer)
BARGUS, Daisy (Nee Bowyer)
 
Duncan Cemetery    
13
BARGUS, Philip Henry
BARGUS, Philip Henry
 
Duncan Cemetery    
14
BARRON, Robert Carr & Mary Ellen
BARRON, Robert Carr & Mary Ellen
 
Riverton Cemetery
Anglican Section Row G, Plot 39 
   
15
BARTA, John P
BARTA, John P
 
    
16
BARTA, Margaret Anna (Nee Bowyer)
BARTA, Margaret Anna (Nee Bowyer)
 
Prairiedale Cemetery    
17
BARTA, Pearl Myree (Nee Buchan)
BARTA, Pearl Myree (Nee Buchan)
 
Keystone Cemetery    
18
BATT, Alice Haven
BATT, Alice Haven
 
Riverton Cemetery
Catholic Section, Row B, Plot 55 
   
19
BATT, Margaret Haven
BATT, Margaret Haven
 
Riverton Cemetery
Lawn Section, Row VIII, Plot 6 
   
20
BATT, Vera Joy (Nee Win)
BATT, Vera Joy (Nee Win)
 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Block 01D, Plot 108  
   
21
BATT, William
BATT, William
 
    
22
BATT, William & Elizabeth (Nee Molloy) + Hugh Molloy died 1918
BATT, William & Elizabeth (Nee Molloy) + Hugh Molloy died 1918
 
Riverton Cemetery
Catholic section row A, Plot 40 
   
23
BATT, William & Sarah
BATT, William & Sarah
 
Riverton Cemetery
Anglician Row C, Plot 7 
   
24
BEATSON, Alma Connie Lorraine (Nee Win)
BEATSON, Alma Connie Lorraine (Nee Win)
 
Waiwhero Cemetery    
25
BECK, Joseph Albert Alexander & Margaret Elizabeth (Nee MOLLOY)
BECK, Joseph Albert Alexander & Margaret Elizabeth (Nee MOLLOY)
 

Block: 39, Plot: 642
 
   
26
BELL, Catherine (Nee Roe)
BELL, Catherine (Nee Roe)
 
Taruheru Cemetery    
27
BELL, Edward William
BELL, Edward William
 
Taruheru Cemetery    
28
BELL, George Franklyn
BELL, George Franklyn
 
Aramoho Cemetery    
29
BELL, George Frederick
BELL, George Frederick
 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block 12, Plot 78 
   
30
BELL, Janet Thelma
BELL, Janet Thelma
Ashes burial 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block 18, Plot 6 
   
31
BELL, Kenneth Archie
BELL, Kenneth Archie
 
Camden General Cemetery    
32
BELL, Robert Alexander
BELL, Robert Alexander
 
Taruheru Cemetery    
33
BENNETT, Allan Jack & Joan Veronica (Nee Harman)
BENNETT, Allan Jack & Joan Veronica (Nee Harman)
 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Block 08D, Plot 092 
   
34
BENNETT, Ian
BENNETT, Ian
 
Wakapuaka Cemetery
Block 26, Plot 086 
   
35
BENTLEY, Eric Marsh & daughter Laurel Mary Ihaka
BENTLEY, Eric Marsh & daughter Laurel Mary Ihaka
 
Ruru Lawn Cemetery
Block 38, Plot 134 
   
36
BENTLEY, Henry Eric & Ruth Jeannette
BENTLEY, Henry Eric & Ruth Jeannette
 
Belfast Cemetery Christchurch
Block K. Plot 12 
   
37
BENTLEY, Walter Charles Alfred & Violet Eliza Jane (Nee Harman)
BENTLEY, Walter Charles Alfred & Violet Eliza Jane (Nee Harman)
 
Kaikoura Public Cemetery    
38
BERRINGTON, John Thomas
BERRINGTON, John Thomas
 
Feilding Cemetery    
39
BEST, Zella Mary (Nee Sutton)
BEST, Zella Mary (Nee Sutton)
 
Richmond-Cemetery
Block A, Row 7, Plot 32 
   
40
BIGGS, Mona Estelle (Nee Win)
BIGGS, Mona Estelle (Nee Win)
 
Wharerangi Cemetery    
41
BLAKE, Alexander & Hilda May Elizabeth (Nee Tunnicliffe)
BLAKE, Alexander & Hilda May Elizabeth (Nee Tunnicliffe)
 
Hillcrest Cemetery
Block 2, Plot 39 
   
42
BODDINGTON, Arthur Joseph
BODDINGTON, Arthur Joseph
The Boddington monument/headstone. There are 8 plots associated with this headstone. 7 Adults & 2 children/infants 
Greenwood Cemetery
Map Ref H1, Lot 183 
   
43
BODDINGTON, Elizabeth Anne (Nee Eden)
BODDINGTON, Elizabeth Anne (Nee Eden)
 
Wairau Valley Anglican Church Cemetery    
44
BODDINGTON, Francis James
BODDINGTON, Francis James
 
    
45
BONIFACE, Charles & Barbara (Nee McKay)
BONIFACE, Charles & Barbara (Nee McKay)
 
Riverton Cemetery
Anglican Section Row A, Plot 72 
   
46
BONIFACE, Mary Jane (Nee McFeely)
BONIFACE, Mary Jane (Nee McFeely)
 
Terrace End Cemetery
Block 59, plot 44 
   
47
BOSTON, Elaine Mary
BOSTON, Elaine Mary
 
Maunu Cemetery
Forest Lawn Block Thirteen Plot 486 
   
48
BOWYER, Agnes (Nee Shackleton
BOWYER, Agnes (Nee Shackleton
Yellow flower is the plot, there is no headstone 
Sunnyside Cemetery
Ivy, Section 121, Grave 2
 
   
49
BOWYER, Agnes Elizabeth (Nee Sallows) & Infant Son George William plus Edwin Wallace & Frances Myrtle BOWYER
BOWYER, Agnes Elizabeth (Nee Sallows) & Infant Son George William plus Edwin Wallace & Frances Myrtle BOWYER
 
Woodlawn Memorial Park Cemetery    
50
BOWYER, Albert & Gwendoline
BOWYER, Albert & Gwendoline
 
French's Forest Cemetery    

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 13» Next»