Roe Family Tree

Genealogy of the Roe and affiliated by marriage families.

Headstones


Matches 1 to 50 of 723     » Thumbnails Only    » Slide Show

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 15» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to 
1
AHIPENE, Christine (Nee Tunnicliffe)
AHIPENE, Christine (Nee Tunnicliffe)
 
Kauae Cemetery
Block 4, Section 276, Plot 1 
   
2
ANDERSON, David & Elizabeth (Nee Downs)
ANDERSON, David & Elizabeth (Nee Downs)
 
Aramoho Cemetery
Block Q, Row 6 
   
3
AUSTIN, Amy
AUSTIN, Amy
 
    
4
AUSTIN, Elizabeth Helen
AUSTIN, Elizabeth Helen
 
Tikokino Cemetery (Hampden Bush)    
5
AUSTIN, Henry James
AUSTIN, Henry James
 
Old Levin Cemetery    
6
AUSTIN, Louisa Margaret
AUSTIN, Louisa Margaret
 
    
7
AUSTIN, Lydia
AUSTIN, Lydia
 
    
8
AUSTIN, William Arthur
AUSTIN, William Arthur
 
    
9
AUSTIN, William Thomas
AUSTIN, William Thomas
 
    
10
AUSTIN,Tryphose Agnes (Nee Dewhirst)
AUSTIN,Tryphose Agnes (Nee Dewhirst)
 
Waipawa Cemetery
Block AC, Plot 014 
   
11
AYRES, Anna May (Nee Wilfong)
AYRES, Anna May (Nee Wilfong)
 
Doon Prebyterian Cemetery    
12
BAIGENT, Aubrey & Phoebe (Nee Lines)
BAIGENT, Aubrey & Phoebe (Nee Lines)
 
St Johns Churchyard Cemetery
OC, Row ?, Plot 214 & 215 
   
13
BAIGENT, Darcy Ovid Felix
BAIGENT, Darcy Ovid Felix
 
St Johns Churchyard Cemetery    
14
BARGUS, Daisy (Nee Bowyer)
BARGUS, Daisy (Nee Bowyer)
 
Duncan Cemetery    
15
BARGUS, Philip Henry
BARGUS, Philip Henry
 
Duncan Cemetery    
16
BARRON, Robert Carr & Mary Ellen
BARRON, Robert Carr & Mary Ellen
 
Riverton Cemetery
Anglican Section Row G, Plot 39 
   
17
BARRY, Ezra Irene (Rene) (Nee Harman)
BARRY, Ezra Irene (Rene) (Nee Harman)
 
Richmond-Cemetery
Block RSA, Row: Rose 1, Plot 4 
   
18
BARTA, John P
BARTA, John P
 
    
19
BARTA, Margaret Anna (Nee Bowyer)
BARTA, Margaret Anna (Nee Bowyer)
 
Prairiedale Cemetery    
20
BARTA, Pearl Myree (Nee Buchan)
BARTA, Pearl Myree (Nee Buchan)
 
Keystone Cemetery    
21
BATT, Alice Haven
BATT, Alice Haven
 
Riverton Cemetery
Catholic Section, Row B, Plot 55 
   
22
BATT, Margaret Haven
BATT, Margaret Haven
 
Riverton Cemetery
Lawn Section, Row VIII, Plot 6 
   
23
BATT, Vera Joy (Nee Win)
BATT, Vera Joy (Nee Win)
 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Block 01D, Plot 108  
   
24
BATT, William
BATT, William
 
    
25
BATT, William & Elizabeth (Nee Molloy) + Hugh Molloy died 1918
BATT, William & Elizabeth (Nee Molloy) + Hugh Molloy died 1918
 
Riverton Cemetery
Catholic section row A, Plot 40 
   
26
BATT, William & Sarah
BATT, William & Sarah
 
Riverton Cemetery
Anglician Row C, Plot 7 
   
27
BEATSON, Alma Connie Lorraine (Nee Win)
BEATSON, Alma Connie Lorraine (Nee Win)
 
Waiwhero Cemetery    
28
BEATTIE, James & Eliza Sarah (Nee Waterhouse)
BEATTIE, James & Eliza Sarah (Nee Waterhouse)
 
Rototai Cemetery
Block B, Row III, James: Plot 26, Eliza Plot: 27 
   
29
BECK, Joseph Albert Alexander & Margaret Elizabeth (Nee MOLLOY)
BECK, Joseph Albert Alexander & Margaret Elizabeth (Nee MOLLOY)
 

Block: 39, Plot: 642
 
   
30
BELL, Catherine (Nee Roe)
BELL, Catherine (Nee Roe)
 
Taruheru Cemetery    
31
BELL, Edward William
BELL, Edward William
 
Taruheru Cemetery    
32
BELL, George Franklyn
BELL, George Franklyn
 
Aramoho Cemetery    
33
BELL, George Frederick
BELL, George Frederick
 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block 12, Plot 78 
   
34
BELL, Janet Thelma
BELL, Janet Thelma
Ashes burial 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block 18, Plot 6 
   
35
BELL, Kenneth Archie
BELL, Kenneth Archie
 
Camden General Cemetery    
36
BELL, Robert Alexander
BELL, Robert Alexander
 
Taruheru Cemetery    
37
BENNETT, Allan Jack & Joan Veronica (Nee Harman)
BENNETT, Allan Jack & Joan Veronica (Nee Harman)
 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Block 08D, Plot 092 
   
38
BENNETT, Ian
BENNETT, Ian
 
Wakapuaka Cemetery
Block 26, Plot 086 
   
39
BENTLEY, Eric Marsh & daughter Laurel Mary Ihaka
BENTLEY, Eric Marsh & daughter Laurel Mary Ihaka
 
Ruru Lawn Cemetery
Block 38, Plot 134 
   
40
BENTLEY, Henry Eric & Ruth Jeannette
BENTLEY, Henry Eric & Ruth Jeannette
 
Belfast Cemetery Christchurch
Block K. Plot 12 
   
41
BENTLEY, Walter Charles Alfred, & Violet Eliza Jane (Nee Harman)
BENTLEY, Walter Charles Alfred, & Violet Eliza Jane (Nee Harman)
 
Mangere Lawn Cemetery
Lawn Raised Plaque South A-Z, A2Z, Plot 5  
   
42
BERRINGTON, John Thomas
BERRINGTON, John Thomas
 
Feilding Cemetery    
43
BEST, Zella Mary (Nee Sutton)
BEST, Zella Mary (Nee Sutton)
 
Richmond-Cemetery
Block A, Row 7, Plot 32 
   
44
BEVIN, Frederick George
BEVIN, Frederick George
 
St Johns Cemetery
Block 15, Plot 50 
   
45
BEVIN, Una Evelyn (Nee King, Nee Moir)
BEVIN, Una Evelyn (Nee King, Nee Moir)
 
Eastern Cemetery
General - Block:32, Plot:59 
   
46
BIGGS, Mona Estelle (Nee Win)
BIGGS, Mona Estelle (Nee Win)
 
Wharerangi Cemetery    
47
BLAKE, Alexander & Hilda May Elizabeth (Nee Tunnicliffe)
BLAKE, Alexander & Hilda May Elizabeth (Nee Tunnicliffe)
 
Hillcrest Cemetery
Block 2, Plot 39 
   
48
BLANCHARD, Elizabeth Emily (Nee May)
BLANCHARD, Elizabeth Emily (Nee May)
 
St Johns Anglican Church Cemetery
Row GG, Plot 16 
   
49
BLANCHARD, Raymond Sydney
BLANCHARD, Raymond Sydney
 
Northern Suburbs Memorial Gardens
Location: East Terrace, Area 2, Section: Wall 18 
   
50
BLICK, Eliza (Nee Meads)
BLICK, Eliza (Nee Meads)
 
Hira Cemetery
Block 4, Plot 106 
   

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 15» Next»