Headstones


Matches 1 to 50 of 838     » Thumbnails Only    » Slide Show

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 17» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to 
1
AHIPENE, Christine (Nee Tunnicliffe)
AHIPENE, Christine (Nee Tunnicliffe)
 
Kauae Cemetery
Block 4, Section 276, Plot 1 
   
2
ALEXANDER, Douglas Andrew
ALEXANDER, Douglas Andrew
Clareville Cemetery, Carterton, Wellington District, New Zealand 
Clareville Cemetery
194 
   
3
ANDERSON, David & Elizabeth (Nee Downs)
ANDERSON, David & Elizabeth (Nee Downs)
 
Aramoho Cemetery
Block Q, Row 6 
   
4
ANDREW, David Miller & Sarah Jane (Nee Durham)
ANDREW, David Miller & Sarah Jane (Nee Durham)
Eastern Cemetery, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Eastern Cemetery
General - 36 / 936 
   
5
AUSTIN, Amy
AUSTIN, Amy
 
    
6
AUSTIN, Elizabeth Helen
AUSTIN, Elizabeth Helen
 
Tikokino Cemetery (Hampden Bush)    
7
AUSTIN, Henry James
AUSTIN, Henry James
 
Old Levin Cemetery    
8
AUSTIN, Louisa Margaret
AUSTIN, Louisa Margaret
 
    
9
AUSTIN, Lydia
AUSTIN, Lydia
 
    
10
AUSTIN, William Arthur
AUSTIN, William Arthur
 
Waipawa Cemetery
Anglican Section, Row R, Plot 039 
   
11
AUSTIN, William Thomas
AUSTIN, William Thomas
 
Waipawa Cemetery
Anglican Block R, Plot Plot 038 
   
12
AUSTIN, William Thomas
AUSTIN, William Thomas
No Headstone 
Park Island Cemetery
Block 67 Plot 35 Presbyterian. 
   
13
AUSTIN,Tryphose Agnes (Nee Dewhirst)
AUSTIN,Tryphose Agnes (Nee Dewhirst)
Waipawa Cemetery 
Waipawa Cemetery
Block AC, Plot 014 
   
14
AYRES, Anna May (Nee Wilfong)
AYRES, Anna May (Nee Wilfong)
 
Doon Prebyterian Cemetery    
15
BAIGENT, Aubrey & Phoebe (Nee Lines)
BAIGENT, Aubrey & Phoebe (Nee Lines)
 
St Johns Churchyard Cemetery
OC, Row ?, Plot 214 & 215 
   
16
BAIGENT, Darcy Ovid Felix & Florence Minnie Dean Eden
BAIGENT, Darcy Ovid Felix & Florence Minnie Dean Eden
Aramoho Cemetery, Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand 
Aramoho Cemetery
Cremation Area Rose F32 
   
17
BAKER, Eric Henry
BAKER, Eric Henry
 
Feilding Cemetery
Sub Block 3, Row 5, Plot 630 
   
18
BARGUS, Daisy (Nee Bowyer)
BARGUS, Daisy (Nee Bowyer)
 
St Peters Anglican Churchyard Duncan cemetery    
19
BARGUS, Philip Henry
BARGUS, Philip Henry
 
St Peters Anglican Churchyard Duncan cemetery    
20
BARNETT, Edwin Rankin
BARNETT, Edwin Rankin
Eastern Cemetery, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Eastern Cemetery
Soldiers Avenue - 2 / 617A 
   
21
BARRON, Robert Carr & Mary Ellen
BARRON, Robert Carr & Mary Ellen
 
Riverton Cemetery
Anglican Section Row G, Plot 39 
   
22
BARRY, Ezra Irene (Rene) (Nee Harman)
BARRY, Ezra Irene (Rene) (Nee Harman)
 
Richmond-Cemetery
Block RSA, Row: Rose 1, Plot 4 
   
23
BARTA, John P
BARTA, John P
 
    
24
BARTA, Margaret Anna (Nee Bowyer)
BARTA, Margaret Anna (Nee Bowyer)
 
Prairiedale Cemetery    
25
BARTA, Pearl Myree (Nee Buchan)
BARTA, Pearl Myree (Nee Buchan)
 
Keystone Cemetery    
26
BATT, Alice Haven
BATT, Alice Haven
Riverton Cemetery, Riverton, Southland, New Zealand 
Riverton Cemetery
Catholic Section, Row B, Plot 55 
   
27
BATT, Margaret Haven
BATT, Margaret Haven
 
Riverton Cemetery
Lawn Section, Row VIII, Plot 6 
   
28
BATT, Vera Joy (Nee Win)
BATT, Vera Joy (Nee Win)
 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Block 01D, Plot 108  
   
29
BATT, William & Elizabeth (Nee Molloy) + Hugh Molloy died 1918
BATT, William & Elizabeth (Nee Molloy) + Hugh Molloy died 1918
 
Riverton Cemetery
Catholic Section Row A, Plot 40 
   
30
BATT, William & Sarah
BATT, William & Sarah
 
Riverton Cemetery
Anglician Row C, Plot 7 
   
31
BATT, William Haven
BATT, William Haven
Southland Crematorium Garden of Rest, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Southland Crematorium
Garden of Rest - 8 / 27 
   
32
BATT, William Richard
BATT, William Richard
Southland Crematorium, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Southland Crematorium
Block/Plot: Kerb Plots - 8 / 57 
   
33
BEATSON, Alma Connie Lorraine (Nee Win)
BEATSON, Alma Connie Lorraine (Nee Win)
 
Waiwhero Cemetery    
34
BEATTIE, James & Eliza Sarah (Nee Waterhouse)
BEATTIE, James & Eliza Sarah (Nee Waterhouse)
 
Rototai Cemetery
Block B, Row III, James: Plot 26, Eliza Plot: 27 
   
35
BECK, Joseph Albert Alexander & Margaret Elizabeth (Nee MOLLOY)
BECK, Joseph Albert Alexander & Margaret Elizabeth (Nee MOLLOY)
 

Block: 39, Plot: 642
 
   
36
BEESTON, Vera Nellie (Nee Shortcliffe, Nee McGillivray)
BEESTON, Vera Nellie (Nee Shortcliffe, Nee McGillivray)
Pyes Pa Cemetery, Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand 
Pyes Pa Cemetery
PYES PA (C Row 1, Plot 79 
   
37
BELL, Catherine (Nee Roe)
BELL, Catherine (Nee Roe)
 
Taruheru Cemetery    
38
BELL, Edward William
BELL, Edward William
 
Taruheru Cemetery    
39
BELL, George Franklyn
BELL, George Franklyn
 
Aramoho Cemetery    
40
BELL, George Frederick
BELL, George Frederick
 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block 12, Plot 78 
   
41
BELL, Hazel Thomas (Nee Mulford, Nee Costar)
BELL, Hazel Thomas (Nee Mulford, Nee Costar)
 
Rotorua Cemetery
Block 4 Section 22 Plot 14 
   
42
BELL, James & Elizabeth (Nee Palmer)
BELL, James & Elizabeth (Nee Palmer)
Reefton Cemetery, Reefton, Buller District, West Coast, New Zealand 
Old Reefton Cemetery
Presbyterian Section, Plot 182 
   
43
BELL, Janet Thelma
BELL, Janet Thelma
Ashes burial 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block 18, Plot 6 
   
44
BELL, Kenneth Archie
BELL, Kenneth Archie
 
Camden General Cemetery    
45
BELL, Robert Alexander
BELL, Robert Alexander
 
Taruheru Cemetery    
46
BENNETT, Allan Jack & Joan Veronica (Nee Harman)
BENNETT, Allan Jack & Joan Veronica (Nee Harman)
 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Block 08D, Plot 092 
   
47
BENNETT, Charles William & Doreen Valerie (Nee Valentine)
BENNETT, Charles William & Doreen Valerie (Nee Valentine)
Southland Crematorium Gardens, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Southland Crematorium
Garden of Rest - 1 / 17 
   
48
BENNETT, Ian
BENNETT, Ian
 
Wakapuaka Cemetery
Block 26, Plot 086 
   
49
BENTLEY, Edward & Louisa (Nee Palmer)
BENTLEY, Edward & Louisa (Nee Palmer)
Greytown Cemetery, Wairarapa, New Zealand 
Greytown Cemetery
Block 12, Plots 56 & 57 
   
50
BENTLEY, Eric Marsh & daughter Laurel Mary Ihaka
BENTLEY, Eric Marsh & daughter Laurel Mary Ihaka
 
Ruru Lawn Cemetery
Block 38, Plot 134 
   

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 17» Next»