Roe Family Tree

Genealogy of the Roe and affiliated by marriage families.

Headstones


Matches 201 to 250 of 737     » Thumbnails Only    » Slide Show

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 15» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to 
201
ELLEN, Kathleen (Nee Collins)
ELLEN, Kathleen (Nee Collins)
 
Rotorua Cemetery
Berm Lawn, Berm 4F, Plot 92 
   
202
ENGLAND, Henry & Laura (Nee Austin)
ENGLAND, Henry & Laura (Nee Austin)
 
Park Island Cemetery    
203
EVELEIGH, James & Mary Ann (Nee Stewart) and daughter Eliza Jane
EVELEIGH, James & Mary Ann (Nee Stewart) and daughter Eliza Jane
 
Riverton Cemetery
Anglican, Row C, Plot 1 
   
204
FAIREY, Frederick William
FAIREY, Frederick William
 
Ngaruawahia Old Cemetery
Row F. Block 2. Plot 207H 
   
205
FAIREY, Ronald William & Son Jim
FAIREY, Ronald William & Son Jim
 
North Shore Memorial Park    
206
FAIRHALL, Annie Eliza Ellen
FAIRHALL, Annie Eliza Ellen
 
Te Henui Cemetery    
207
FAIRHALL, Elanor Emily, Bertha J and Alice C.
FAIRHALL, Elanor Emily, Bertha J and Alice C.
 
Te Henui Cemetery
Alpha Block, Row BC, East Plot 13 and 14 
   
208
FAIRHALL, George & Mary Ann
FAIRHALL, George & Mary Ann
 
St Pauls Churchyard Cemetery
Block 13, Plot 20.  
   
209
FAIRHALL, George Henry
FAIRHALL, George Henry
 
Hastings Cemetery
Block B, Plot 392 
   
210
FAIRHALL, Horace
FAIRHALL, Horace
 
St Johns Churchyard Cemetery
Unknown 
   
211
FAIRHALL, Leonard Newcombe
FAIRHALL, Leonard Newcombe
 
Te Henui Cemetery
Hendrie St Extension, Row 9, Lot 10, Plot 3 
   
212
FANSELOW, John Henry Christian & Ada Lena ( Nee Eden)
FANSELOW, John Henry Christian & Ada Lena ( Nee Eden)
 
St Pauls Churchyard Cemetery
Plots 5,7 
   
213
FERRIS, Ethel Elizabeth (Nee Harman, Nee Anderson)
FERRIS, Ethel Elizabeth (Nee Harman, Nee Anderson)
 
Aramoho Cemetery
Block Q, Row 6, Plot 270 
   
214
FISHER, Irene (Nee Brock)
FISHER, Irene (Nee Brock)
 
Drummond Cemetery
Plot, Old Section, Block 3, Lot 10 
   
215
FLETCHER, Evelyn Anna (Nee Bell)
FLETCHER, Evelyn Anna (Nee Bell)
 
Waimairi Cemetery    
216
FOWLER, Fred & Myrtle Thelma (Nee Harman)
FOWLER, Fred & Myrtle Thelma (Nee Harman)
 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Block 12A, Plot 54 
   
217
FOWLER, Rex Alexandra
FOWLER, Rex Alexandra
 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Area: Bellbird Way, Plot 028 
   
218
FRASER, Eileen Avesta (Nee Roe)
FRASER, Eileen Avesta (Nee Roe)
 
Taruheru Cemetery    
219
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
The Avenue Cemetery
Block B, Ashes Plot 205
 
   
220
FRASER, Thomas Rupert
FRASER, Thomas Rupert
 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block NICHE, Plot 119 
   
221
FREDERICK, Annie Euphemia (Nee Prince)
FREDERICK, Annie Euphemia (Nee Prince)
 
Karrakatta Cemetery
Church of England/Anglican Section CA, Grave site 0153 
   
222
FREEMAN (Prince) George Alfred
FREEMAN (Prince) George Alfred
 
Melbourne General Cemetery
Church of England Section CC, grave number 1036 
   
223
FREEMAN, James
FREEMAN, James
 
Cornelian Bay Cemetery
Church of England Section H5, No. 77117 
   
224
GATES, Ellis
GATES, Ellis
 
Maple Grove Cemetery    
225
GATES, Jesse
GATES, Jesse
 
Maple Grove Cemetery    
226
GATES, John H
GATES, John H
 
Maple Grove Cemetery    
227
GATES, John, Gilbert & Sarah Jane
GATES, John, Gilbert & Sarah Jane
 
Riverside Cemetery    
228
GERSLOV, Stillborn
GERSLOV, Stillborn
 
O'Neils Point Cemetery
Stillborn Sanctuary 
   
229
GIBBS, Floris Hilda (Nee Griffith)
GIBBS, Floris Hilda (Nee Griffith)
 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Block 11A, Plot 095  
   
230
GILMORE, Joan Roena (Nee Guild)
GILMORE, Joan Roena (Nee Guild)
 
Hautapu Cemetery
Lawn L 12 362 
   
231
GORNALL, Edgar Canada & Mary Ellen (Nee Boyd)
GORNALL, Edgar Canada & Mary Ellen (Nee Boyd)
 
Karori Cemetery
3 L 
   
232
GORNALL, Leo Reginald
GORNALL, Leo Reginald
 
Karori Cemetery
Section: Soldiers, Plot 34 B5 
   
233
GRASBY, Caroline (Nee Freeman)
GRASBY, Caroline (Nee Freeman)
 
Hull General Cemetery    
234
GRAY, Alexander David
GRAY, Alexander David
 
Pyes Pa Cemetery
Block B, Row 13, Plot 45 
   
235
GRAY, Alexander Gordon
GRAY, Alexander Gordon
 
Aramoho Cemetery
Block B, Row 12 
   
236
GRAY, David Glover & Daphne Elizabeth Leafus (Nee Harman)
GRAY, David Glover & Daphne Elizabeth Leafus (Nee Harman)
 
Aramoho Cemetery
Plot 26 Public Lawn Extension/V/E 
   
237
GREEN, Frederick Felix
GREEN, Frederick Felix
Also the Ashes for his wife, Kathleen Mavis MOLLOY were laid here by her children 
    
238
GREEN, Gertrude Ngaire (Nee Win)
GREEN, Gertrude Ngaire (Nee Win)
 
Motueka Cemetery
Block Lawn, Row 3, Plot 182 
   
239
GREEN, John Stephen & Christina Margaret (Nee ROE)
GREEN, John Stephen & Christina Margaret (Nee ROE)
 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block 26, Plot 199 
   
240
GRIFFITH, Clifford
GRIFFITH, Clifford
 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Area: Rose Bushes, Block: RSE, Plot 399 
   
241
GRIFFITH, Frank Clifton
GRIFFITH, Frank Clifton
 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Block RSA, Plot 045 
   
242
GRIFFITH, Harold Simeon
GRIFFITH, Harold Simeon
 
Foxhill Cemetery
Block A, Row 2, Plot 66 
   
243
GRIFFITH, Henry Merton
GRIFFITH, Henry Merton
 
Wakapuaka Cemetery
Block: 25, Plot: 020  
   
244
GRIFFITH, Leason & Sarah Louisa (Nee Tunnicliff)
GRIFFITH, Leason & Sarah Louisa (Nee Tunnicliff)
 
Foxhill Cemetery
Leason: Block B, Row 1, Plot 28. Sarah: Block B, Row 1, Plot 26 
   
245
GRIFFITH, Louis John
GRIFFITH, Louis John
 
Motueka Cemetery
Block: Old, Row: 8, Plot: 179 
   
246
GRUEBNER, Peter
GRUEBNER, Peter
Waikumete Cemetery 
Waikumete Cemetery
Family Memorial Garden Area Row Erebus, Plot 93 
   
247
GRUEBNER, Rufus George and Betty Norriss (Nee Tunnicliffe)
GRUEBNER, Rufus George and Betty Norriss (Nee Tunnicliffe)
Waikumete Cemetery 
Waikumete Cemetery
Family Memorial Garden Area Row Erebus, Plot 93 
   
248
GUILD, James
GUILD, James
 
Shortland Cemetery    
249
Hall, Hazel Harriet (Nee Harman, Nee Schroder)
Hall, Hazel Harriet (Nee Harman, Nee Schroder)
Plot location photo only 
Richmond-Cemetery
Block B, Row 10, Plot 34 
   
250
Hall, Keith Malcolm
Hall, Keith Malcolm
 
Hokotika Cemetery
Block H, Plot 55 
   

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 15» Next»