Cemeteries and Headstones in Nelson, NEW ZEALAND


1 2 Next»

Hira Cemetery, Nelson, NEW ZEALAND

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
BLICK, Eliza (Nee Meads)
BLICK, Eliza (Nee Meads)
 
  Block 4, Plot 106  Eliza MEADS (bur. 14 Jun 1960)
 
BLICK, John William
BLICK, John William
 
  Block 14, Plot 034  John William BLICK (d. 21 Sep 1943)
 
BLINCOE, Francis & Ann (Nee Tuck)
BLINCOE, Francis & Ann (Nee Tuck)
 
  Anglican (CE) Block 02, Plot 069  Francis John BLINCOE (d. 12 Dec 1871)
Ann TUCK (d. 14 Aug 1892)
 
DAVY, William Thomas Riddly & Ellen Marie (Nee Hovenden)
DAVY, William Thomas Riddly & Ellen Marie (Nee Hovenden)
 
  Area New Presbyterian, Block 09, Plot 066  William Thomas Riddle DAVY (d. 16 May 1926)
Ellen Marie HOVENDEN (d. 22 Sep 1932)
 
EDEN, James Robert & Ethelinda (Nee Kerr)
EDEN, James Robert & Ethelinda (Nee Kerr)
 
  OLD CREMATION BLOCKS, Plot 023   James Robert EDEN (d. 26 Jun 1956)
Ethelinda KERR (d. 19 Apr 1956)
 
EDEN, Thomas & Jane (Nee Ainsworth)
EDEN, Thomas & Jane (Nee Ainsworth)
 
  General Section, Block 3, Thomas: Plot 044, Jane: Plot 045  Jane AINSWORTH (d. 10 Sep 1900)
Thomas EDEN (d. 21 Feb 1901)
 
HARMAN, Alfred James
HARMAN, Alfred James
 
  Alfred Block HAR, Plot 001
Mary Jane HAR Plot 002
Edward Rex HAR Plot 002
Alfred James HAR Plot 1A 
Mary Jane DAVY (d. 11 Mar 1936)
Alfred James HARMAN (d. 16 Nov 1909)
Alfred James HARMAN (d. 17 Feb 1957)
Edward Rex HARMAN (d. 22 Jun 1927)
 
JOHNSON, Emma Elizabeth (Nee Webby, Nee Bovey)
JOHNSON, Emma Elizabeth (Nee Webby, Nee Bovey)
 
  Block 17, Plot 002  Emma Elizabeth BOVEY (d. 4 Oct 1976)
 
MEADS, Arthur & Grandmother Caroline (Nee Harman)
MEADS, Arthur & Grandmother Caroline (Nee Harman)
 
  Church of England/Anglican, Block 11, Plot 035  Caroline HARMAN (d. Abt 1916)
Arthur MEADS (d. Abt 1889)
 
WATERHOUSE, John & Mary Anne (Nee Harman)
WATERHOUSE, John & Mary Anne (Nee Harman)
 
  Anglican Block 19, Plots 43 & 44  Mary Ann HARMAN (d. 12 Nov 1916)
John WATERHOUSE (d. 24 Aug 1912)
 
WATERHOUSE, John Thomas & Eliza (Nee Blanchett)
WATERHOUSE, John Thomas & Eliza (Nee Blanchett)
 
  Block 004, John: Plot 029, Eliza Plot 030  Eliza BLANCHETT (d. 17 Nov 1924)
John James Thomas WATERHOUSE (d. 13 Jul 1947)
 
WESTLEY, William Edward & Lucy (Nee Meads)
WESTLEY, William Edward & Lucy (Nee Meads)
 
  Church of England/Anglican, Block 50, William: Plot 053, Lucy: Plot 052  Lucy MEADS (d. 17 Apr 1942)
William Edward WESTLEY (d. 28 May 1949)
 


Marsden Valley Cemetery, Nelson, NEW ZEALAND

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
BATT, Walter Cedric & Vera Joy (Nee Win)
BATT, Walter Cedric & Vera Joy (Nee Win)
Marsden Valley Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
  Block: 01D, Plot 108  Walter Cedric BATT (d. 31 Jan 1980)
Vera Joy WIN (d. Abt 1985)
 
BENNETT, Allan Jack & Joan Veronica (Nee Harman)
BENNETT, Allan Jack & Joan Veronica (Nee Harman)
 
  Block 08D, Plot 092  Allan Jack BENNETT (d. 26 Jul 1987)
Joan Veronica HARMAN (d. 18 Jan 2001)
 
CONRAD, Gwenda Mavis
CONRAD, Gwenda Mavis
 
  Block 25A, Plot 052  Gwenda Mavis HARMAN (d. 17 Jan 2009)
 
EAST, Ross Charles & Elsie Jean (Nee Wilkinson)
EAST, Ross Charles & Elsie Jean (Nee Wilkinson)
Marsden Valley Cemetery 
  Block 10C, Plot 048   Ross Charles EAST (d. 8 Sep 1988)
Elsie Jean WILKINSON (d. Abt 1986)
 
FOWLER, Fred & Myrtle Thelma (Nee Harman)
FOWLER, Fred & Myrtle Thelma (Nee Harman)
 
  Block 12A, Plot 54  Fred FOWLER (d. 16 Mar 1994)
Myrtle Elsie Thelma HARMAN (d. 16 Dec 1967)
 
FOWLER, Rex Alexandra
FOWLER, Rex Alexandra
 
  Area: Bellbird Way, Plot 028  Rex Alexander FOWLER (d. 27 Oct 2007)
 
GIBBS, Lawrence Langdon & Floris Hilda (Nee Griffith)
GIBBS, Lawrence Langdon & Floris Hilda (Nee Griffith)
Marsden Valley Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
  Block 11A, Plot 95   Lawrence Langdon GIBBS (d. 6 May 1972)
Floris Hilda GRIFFITH (d. 18 May 1967)
 
GRIFFITH, Clifford
GRIFFITH, Clifford
Marsden Valley Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
  Area: Rose Bushes, Block: RSE, Plot 399  Clifford GRIFFITH (d. 25 Jun 1975)
 
GRIFFITH, Elizabeth Martha (Nee Kerr)
GRIFFITH, Elizabeth Martha (Nee Kerr)
Marsden Valley Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
  Block RSE, Plot 399  Elizabeth Martha KERR (d. 13 Jun 1973)
 
GRIFFITH, Frank Clifton & Laurice Drusilla (Nee Wadsworth)
GRIFFITH, Frank Clifton & Laurice Drusilla (Nee Wadsworth)
Ashes Burial, Marsden Valley Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
  Block RSA, Plot 045  Frank Clifton GRIFFITH (d. 5 Dec 1979)
Laurice Drusilla WADSWORTH (d. 8 Dec 1987)
 
HARMAN, Felix Edward & Mildred Emily (Nee Stratford)
HARMAN, Felix Edward & Mildred Emily (Nee Stratford)
 
  Block:8A, Plot: 079  Felix Edward HARMAN (d. 22 Aug 1964)
Mildred Emily STRATFORD (d. 21 Apr1970)
 
HARMAN, George Oliver James Earl & Ezma Catherine (Nee Cook)
HARMAN, George Oliver James Earl & Ezma Catherine (Nee Cook)
 
  Block 08A, Plot 037  Ezma Catherine COOK (d. Abt 1985)
George Oliver James Earl HARMAN (d. 1 Jan 1964)
 
HARMAN, Henry William Douglas
HARMAN, Henry William Douglas
 
  Block 08A, Plot 013  Henry William Douglas HARMAN (d. 5 Nov 1963)
 
HARMAN, Margaret Annie
HARMAN, Margaret Annie
 
  Block 08A, Plot 13  Margaret Annie MILLS (d. 4 Mar 1968)
 
HARMAN, Stanley William
HARMAN, Stanley William
 
  Block 12A, Plot 077  Delsie Minnie EWERS (d. Abt 1981)
Stanley William HARMAN (d. 12 Mar 1968)
 
HEBBERD, Gwendoline Myrtle (Nee Murcott)
HEBBERD, Gwendoline Myrtle (Nee Murcott)
 
  Block 09A, Plot 064   Gwendoline Myrtle MURCOTT (d. 15 Jun 1965)
 
HEDGMAN, Effie Rowena
HEDGMAN, Effie Rowena
 
  Block: 23A, Plot: 371  Effie Rowena TUNNICLIFF (d. 21 Jun 2005)
 
HODGES, Eva Gwen (Nee Harman)
HODGES, Eva Gwen (Nee Harman)
 
  Memorial Lawn A, Block MLA, Plot 003  Eva Gwen HARMAN (d. 5 Apr 1988)
Raymond Ernest HODGES (d. 11 Aug 2013)
 
MURCOTT, Roger Stace & Melva Noeline (Nee Morrison)
MURCOTT, Roger Stace & Melva Noeline (Nee Morrison)
 
  Block 21A, Plot 25  Melva Noeline MORRISON (d. 30 May 2007)
Roger Stace MURCOTT (d. 29 Mar 1990)
 
MURCOTT, William Henry
MURCOTT, William Henry
 
  Area: General, Block: 21A, Plot 084  Vida Eileen ANDREWS (d. 30 Oct 1996)
William Henry MURCOTT (d. 2 Feb 2006)
 
OXNAM, Owen Buller & Ivy Henrietta Stalia Grace (Nee Harman)
OXNAM, Owen Buller & Ivy Henrietta Stalia Grace (Nee Harman)
 
  Block 11A, Plot 013  Ivy Henrietta Stalia Grace HARMAN (d. 6 Aug 1979)
Owen Buller OXNAM (d. 27 Jul 1966)
 
ROE, Mervyn Matthew & Frances May
ROE, Mervyn Matthew & Frances May
 
  Block 09C, Plot 081  Frances May PETERS (d. 16 Sep 1991)
Mervyn Mathew ROE (d. 26 Jan 1990)
 
SOWMAN, Ian Jeffrey & Aileen Fay (Nee Harman)
SOWMAN, Ian Jeffrey & Aileen Fay (Nee Harman)
 
  Returned Servicemen Are, Block 06D, Plot 42  Aileen Fay HARMAN (d. 11 Jun 2005)
Ian Jeffrey SOWMAN (d. 16 Feb 1994)
 
THOMAS, Hubert Louis
THOMAS, Hubert Louis
 
  Block 19A, Plot 045

 
Hubert Louis THOMAS (d. 28 May 1977)
Elizabeth Beatrice TUNNICLIFF (d. 19 Feb 1988)
 
TUNNICLIFF, Newton Isaac & Mary Catherine (Nee Cusack)
TUNNICLIFF, Newton Isaac & Mary Catherine (Nee Cusack)
Marsden Valley Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
  Block 10C Plot 063  Mary Cathryn CUSACK (d. 8 Sep 1975)
Newton Isaac TUNNICLIFF (d. Abt 1985)
 
TUNNICLIFF, Reginald Symes, & Katie (Nee Wilkinson)
TUNNICLIFF, Reginald Symes, & Katie (Nee Wilkinson)
 
  Block 02A, Plot 025   Reginald Symes TUNNICLIFF (d. 29 Apr 1957)
Katie WILKINSON (d. 16 Dec 1970)
 
WALKER, Neville Ivor & Violet Margaret (Nee Murcott)
WALKER, Neville Ivor & Violet Margaret (Nee Murcott)
 
  Returned Servicemen Area, Block RSA, Plot 127  Violet Margaret MURCOTT (d. 5 Jun 1997)
Neville Ivor WALKER (d. 6 May 1985)
 
WEBBY, Marjoram Pearl (Nee Herd)
WEBBY, Marjoram Pearl (Nee Herd)
 
  Area: Rose Bushes, Block RSE, Plot 343  Marjoram Peal HERD (d. 2 Sep 1992)
 
WEBBY, Trevor Claude
WEBBY, Trevor Claude
 
  Area: Rose Bushes, Plot 343  Trevor Claude WEBBY (d. 28 Dec 1971)
 


St Andrews Cemetery, Nelson, NEW ZEALAND

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
MEADS, Ann
MEADS, Ann
 
    Ann MEADS (d. 21 Sep 1875)
 
MEADS, William
MEADS, William
 
    William MEADS (d. 26 Jul 1897)
 


Wakapuaka Cemetery , Nelson, NEW ZEALAND

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
BAILEY, James Lugsdin & Isabella (Nee Kay)
BAILEY, James Lugsdin & Isabella (Nee Kay)
Wakapuaka Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
  Baptist Area, Block 01, Plot 142  James Lugsdin BAILEY (d. 7 Jul 1865)
 
BARRY, Edmund Dominic & Mabel Alicia (Nee Taylor)
BARRY, Edmund Dominic & Mabel Alicia (Nee Taylor)
Wakapuaka Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
  Area: Roman Catholic, Block: 19, Plot: 052  Edmund DOMINIC BARRY (d. 21 Oct 1962)
Mabel Alicia TAYLOR (d. 8 Jan 1955)
 
BENNETT, Ian
BENNETT, Ian
 
  Block 26, Plot 086  Ian BENNETT (d. 7 Oct 1953)
 
BENNETT, William & Jessica may (Nee Woodward)
BENNETT, William & Jessica may (Nee Woodward)
Wakapuaka Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
  Area: New Presbyterian, Block 10, Jessica: Plot 041, William: Plot 042  William BENNETT (d. 19 Feb 1928)
Jessica May WOODWARD (d. 7 Jul 1969)
 
COLTON, Ann and her son Fred
COLTON, Ann and her son Fred
 
  Block 07, Plot 063  Fred COLTON (d. 18 Feb 1890)
Ann HARMAN (d. 19 Mar 1897)
 
EDRIDGE, Edward & Catherine
EDRIDGE, Edward & Catherine
Wakapuaka Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
  Anglican Block 11, Plot 2
 
Edward EDRIDGE (d. 13 Feb 1930)
Catherine SCOTT (d. 4 Jan 1903)
 
GRIFFITH, Henry Merton
GRIFFITH, Henry Merton
 
  Block: 25, Plot: 020   Henry Merton GRIFFITH (d. 5 Oct 1963)
 
GRIFFITH, Leila Ann Ellen (Nee Martin)
GRIFFITH, Leila Ann Ellen (Nee Martin)
Wakapuaka Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
  Block 25, Plot 19  Leila Ann Ellen MARTIN (d. 15 Nov 1951)
 
HARMAN, Henry Thomas & Sarah Elizabth (Nee Blincoe-Connell)
HARMAN, Henry Thomas & Sarah Elizabth (Nee Blincoe-Connell)
 
  Block 09, Plot 060
 
Sarah Elizabeth BLINCOE-CONNELL (d. 2 Sep 1890)
Henry Thomas HARMAN (d. 16 May 1901)
 
HARMAN, Thomas & Ann (Nee Blick)
HARMAN, Thomas & Ann (Nee Blick)
 
  Block 01, Plot 046  Ann BLICK (d. 1 Jan 1882)
Thomas HARMAN (d. 28 Apr 1875)
 
HEBBERD, Stanley Stewart
HEBBERD, Stanley Stewart
 
    Stanley Stewart HEBBERD (d. 20 May 2005)
 
HOLLAND, Joseph & Minna Lucy (Nee Lines)
HOLLAND, Joseph & Minna Lucy (Nee Lines)
Wakapuaka Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
  Area: Church of England/Anglican, Block: 27, Plot: 69  Joseph HOLLAND (d. 17 Nov 1925)
Minna Lucy LINES (d. 2 Feb 1938)
 
MULLER, Estelle (Nee Tunnicliff)
MULLER, Estelle (Nee Tunnicliff)
 
  Block 05 Plot 107  Estelle TUNNICLIFF (d. 4 Aug 1968)
 
TUNNICLIFF, Isabel Phyllis
TUNNICLIFF, Isabel Phyllis
 
  Block 05 Plot 107  Isabel Phyllis TUNNICLIFF (d. 21 Jul 1988)
 
TUNNICLIFF, Ivanhoe & Minnie (Nee Bailey)
TUNNICLIFF, Ivanhoe & Minnie (Nee Bailey)
 
  Block 05 Plot 107  Minnie BAILEY (d. 25 Dec 1938)
Ivanhoe TUNNICLIFF (d. 6 Jun 1933)
 
TUNNICLIFF, Nellie
TUNNICLIFF, Nellie
 
  Block 105 Plot 107  Nellie TUNNICLIFF (d. 18 Sep 1985)
 
TUNNICLIFFE, Herbert Stanley & Janet Maud (Nee Nock)
TUNNICLIFFE, Herbert Stanley & Janet Maud (Nee Nock)
Wakapuaka Cemetery 
  Block 21, Plot 092  Maude Janet NOCK (d. 23 Dec 1960)
Herbert Stanley TUNNICLIFFE (d. 6 Jan 1949)
 
WATERHOUSE, Ada Sally
WATERHOUSE, Ada Sally
 
  Area: Church of England/Anglican, Block 05, Plot 059  Ada Sally WATERHOUSE (d. 20 Jan 1873)
 
WEBBY, Stanley Roy
WEBBY, Stanley Roy
 
  Area: New General, Block 17, Plot 001  Stanley Roy WEBBY (d. 17 Apr 1945)
 


Wakapuaka Crematorium, Nelson, NEW ZEALAND

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)

1 2 Next»