Cemeteries and Headstones


No Cemetery

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
BERNASH, George
BERNASH, George
Mother Joseph Catholic Cemetery, Vancouver, Clark County, Washington State, USA 
  N144-4  George BERNASH (d. 27 Dec 1968)
 
BOWYER, Erroll Melville Paget
BOWYER, Erroll Melville Paget
 
    Erroll Melville Paget BOWYER (d. 30 Oct 1940)
 
BOWYER, Ester
BOWYER, Ester
San Juan Cemetery, San Juan, Hidalgo County, Texas, USA 
  Section 7  Ester Gloria ESCAMILLA (d. 12 Apr 2003)
 
BRUNNER, Harry H
BRUNNER, Harry H
Hope Cemetery, Hope, Dickinson County, Kansas, USA 
    Harry H BRUNNER (d. 27 Nov 1950)
 
CLAPSON, Edwin
CLAPSON, Edwin
 
    Edwin CLAPSON (d. 20 Jun 1929)
 
CREMATION URN
CREMATION URN
 
    Louisa Ellen (d. 18 Oct 2009)
Alfred ARMSTRONG (d. 27 Oct 1978)
Wilfred BADLEY (d. 1 Nov 1946)
David George BAKER (d. 7 Sep 2004)
Stanley James BAKER (d. 26 Apr 1994)
Rodger Elliot Kempthorne BARTON (d. 30 Sep 1984)
Norman Leonard BECK (d. 16 Feb 2010)
Ellis Verdun BEESTON (d. 8 Sep 1986)
Margaret Ophir Hirst BELL (d. 10 Aug 1993)
Mary BELL (d. 8 Nov 1998)
Harold BENTLEY (d. 23 Dec 1985)
Zena Joyce BENTLEY (d. 4 Jul 2016)
Leonie BISHOP (d. 18 Feb 1962)
Leslie Edward BOWEN (d. 12 Sep 1984)
Doris BOWYER (d. Abt 1994)
Mildred May BOWYER (d. 26 Dec 1974)
Ronald William Henry BOWYER (d. 15 Mar 1996)
Sidney Harold Edward BOWYER (d. 29 Oct 1993)
Thomas Marion BOWYER (d. 13 Jul 2007)
Dennis Clarke BOYD (d. 26 Oct 1972)
Graydon Albert Hezekiah BROOMHALL (d. 16 Aug 1990)
Unita Frances BROWN (d. 23 Jul 1987)
Bernard Charles BULLING (d. 24 May 2002)
Coral Molloy BULLING (d. 10 Sep 2019)
Lindsay William BURT (d. 25 Jan 1998)
Thomas Walter CALLENDER (d. 12 Mar 1992)
Merthyr Thain CLARIDGE (d. 4 Jun 1970)
Alice COLE (d. 25 Feb 1962)
May Alexandra Tregidga COSTELLO (d. 11 Sep 1981)
Albert Cyril CROFTS (d. 31 May 1980)
Brian Day DAWSON (d. 5 Mar 2012)
Amelia DREW (d. 30 Jan 1977)
Harry William DUVALL (d. Abt 1984)
Diana Mary Fiona GRAY (d. 11 Jun 2007)
Owen Gladstone GREEN (d. 13 Oct 1977)
Marion Beth GREIG (d. 23 Nov 2010)
Mabel Adelina GRINDROD (d. 7 Feb 1993)
Desmond Reginald GUSCOTT (d. 21 Mar 1995)
Cecil Lindsay Baird HALL (d. 6 Jun 1979)
Janice Margaret HARMAN (d. 1 Jan 2022)
Ronald William George HARMAN (d. 16 Oct 2010)
Thomas Edward Clemens HARMAN (d. 31 Jan 1971)
Albert George HEDGMAN (d. 21 Jul 1999)
Grahame Ward HIRST (d. 3 Nov 2002)
Evelyn HOLLOWAY (d. 21 Mar 2000)
James Roy JACKSON (d. 22 Oct 1979)
Rita Constance LANG (d. 21 May 1967)
Myrtle Viola LANSDOWN (d. 14 May 1988)
Gustav Norman LEHMANN (d. 16 May 1974)
William Edward LEWIS (d. 4 Dec 1948)
Lynette Adeline Frances LOANE (d. 25 Jul 2017)
Robert Emmett LOANE (d. 13 Sep 1986)
George Montague MANING (d. 18 Aug 1997)
Frederick Charles MARK (d. 25 Jul 1960)
Alma Nancy MARSDEN (d. 7 Feb 2022)
William Arnott Barry MARSHALL (d. 11 Oct 1969)
John James MCGILLIVRAY (d. 11 Sep 1995)
Mavis Kathleen MCGILLIVRAY (d. 25 Jan 2014)
Robert Hugh MCGILLIVRAY (d. 9 Mar 2011)
Fergus William MCKAY (d. 13 Feb 1991)
Robert Richard MEADS (d. 24 May 1959)
Ernest John Leslie MEYERS (d. 22 Feb 1993)
William Arthur MOLLOY (d. 5 Sep 1990)
Jessie, Walterina MUIR (d. 6 Jun 2006)
Peter MacQuarrie MULLER (d. 31 Jul 2016)
Eleanor Agnes MURRAY (d. 12 Nov 1999)
Noel Desmond MYERS (d. 16 Jul 1985)
Doris Ethel NAYLOR (d. 21 Jan 1994)
Floris Audrey NOBLE (d. 2 Sep 1988)
Francis William NORTHWOOD (d. 10 May 1967)
Samuel John Strathallan OVEREND (d. 24 Sep 2005)
Keith Owen OXNAM (d. 23 Dec 1983)
Alfred James PALMER (d. 24 Jun 1946)
Eveline Harriett PALMER (d. 21 Jul 1958)
Hannah PALMER (d. 16 May 1964)
Amy Edith PEART (d. 10 Oct 1985)
Archibald John PEART (d. 31 Jul 1988)
Evelyn Dorothy PEART (d. 13 Oct 1974)
James Thomas Giffen PETERSON (d. 2 Aug 1993)
Laura PEYTO (d. 17 Aug 1966)
Harry PROEBSTEL (d. 24 Mar 1968)
Harold Stanley PYNE (d. 28 Oct 1982)
Hannah Ethel RACE (d. 7 Dec 2019)
Vinsentia RASMUSSEN (d. 19 Jul 1969)
Annie Nancy REEVE (d. 1 Jul 1979)
John Frederick REID (d. 20 Apr 2010)
Robert Ivan REYNOLDS (d. 19 Jun 2012)
Gordon Anderson ROBERTS (d. 19 Aug 1943)
Dorothy Anne ROBERTSON (d. 18 Oct 1997)
Frank Charles ROCHE (d. 13 Oct 1980)
Doris Elizabeth ROE (d. 25 Oct 1982)
Ngaire Alison ROE (d. 13 Sep 1999)
Thomas Strathallan ROE (d. 29 Jul 1983)
William Briggs ROE (d. 7 Jul 1965)
Doreen Emily SHOEBRIDGE (d. 29 Mar 1968)
David Alexander SIMPSON (d. 4 Jun 1985)
Walter Vivian SIMPSON (d. 4 Jul 1967)
William Guilding SIMPSON (d. 29 Jul 1974)
Horace Thorne SLY (d. 29 Jul 1990)
Jean Irene SPEERS (d. 17 Dec 2007)
William STILL (d. 29 Jan 1956)
Charles Henry STRANGE (d. 11 May 1985)
Reginald George SUTTON (d. 25 Feb 1970)
Rowena Ellen SUTTON (d. 1 Nov 2000)
Minnie TAYLOR (d. 24 Sep 1973)
Jean Ellen TILDESLEY (d. 1 Dec 1997)
Ernest Matthew TUNNICLIFF (d. 27 Sep 2005)
Kathleen Constance TUNNICLIFF (d. 12 Jul 1985)
Mabel TUNNICLIFF (d. 5 May 1979)
May McGregor TUNNICLIFF (d. 24 Jul 1969)
Doreen Edith TUNNICLIFFE (d. 28 Oct 1975)
Dorothy Merle TUNNICLIFFE (d. 3 Jul 1994)
Dudley Bernard TUNNICLIFFE (d. 20 Jun 2009)
John Atmore TUNNICLIFFE (d. 6 Jun 1981)
Maude Constance TUNNICLIFFE (d. 28 Jan 1995)
Peggy Ann TUNNICLIFFE (d. 8 Dec 2005)
William Joseph TUNNICLIFFE (d. 9 Jan 1961)
Elizabeth Catherine VERCOE (d. 8 Jun 1957)
William Edward VINE (d. 15 Aug 1967)
Ivan Mervyn VISKOVICH (d. 29 Sep 2000)
Eileen May WEST (d. 15 May 1987)
Bertha Margaret WHITLOCK (d. 21 Feb 1958)
Ivy Alice WHITLOCK (d. 26 Feb 1976)
Mabel Northmore WHITLOCK (d. 21 Jul 1965)
Leila Kate WHITTON (d. 13 May 1985)
Joan Emily WILDISH (d. 29 Apr 2012)
Victor WILLIAMS (d. 25 Jun 1971)
Barbara Jean WOOD (d. Abt 1985)
 
FOSTER, Arthur David
FOSTER, Arthur David
Waipapakauri Cemetery, Kaitaia, Far North District, Northland, New Zealand 
  Block S, Plot 19  Arthur David FOSTER (d. 2 May 1983)
 
KNISELY, David O
KNISELY, David O
Mount Hope Cemetery, Topeka, Shawnee County, Kansas, USA 
  Northwest Memorial IX, Lot NE 1/2 372, Grave 1  David O KNISELY (d. 14 Feb 1917)
 
KNISELY, Laura E
KNISELY, Laura E
Henry Cemetery, Buckeye, Dickinson County, Kansas, USA 
    Living (d. Abt 1894)
 
LUCK, Henry & Emma
LUCK, Henry & Emma
St John the Evangelist Churchy Graveyard, Milford, Waverley Borough, Surrey, England 
    Emma FRANCIS (d. 5 Apr 1915)
Henry LUCK (d. 19 Jan 1908)
 
MOLLOY, Peter Nelson & Edith Vera
MOLLOY, Peter Nelson & Edith Vera
Piako Lawn Cemetery, Morrinsville, Waikato, New Zealand 
  Block E, Row G, Plot 6 (Edith) Plot 7 (Peter)  Edith Vera LAMBERT (d. 30 Sep 1988)
Peter Nelson MOLLOY (d. 25 Feb 1990)
 
NORRISS, John & Mary
NORRISS, John & Mary
St John's Anglican Church Graveyard, Wakefield, Tasman, New Zealand 
  Cemetery: OC, Plot: 170a  Mary DEANE (d. 2 Jun 1858)
John NORRIS (d. 28 Jan 1879)
 
PASS, Alfred Douglas & Katharine Olive
PASS, Alfred Douglas & Katharine Olive
Wootton, Fitzpaine, Dorset, England 
    Katharine Olive HEYCOCK (d. 2 Jun 1973)
Alfred Douglas PASS (d. 9 Mar 1970)
 
PERRIN, Harry James & Margaret S
PERRIN, Harry James & Margaret S
 
    Harry James PERRIN (d. 3 Dec 1955)
Margaret Stevenson SELKIRK (d. Abt 1972)
 
REA, James Armstrong & Mary E
REA, James Armstrong & Mary E
Orowaiti Middle Cemetery, Westport, Buller District, New Zealand 
  Block 5, James: Row 10, Mary: Row 11, James: Plot 744, Mary: Plot 745  Mary Eliza MILLIGAN (d. 10 Sep 1953)
James Armstrong REA (d. 9 Feb 1966)
 
ROE, John (Jack) Laurence
ROE, John (Jack) Laurence
Taruheru Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, New Zealand 
  Block: 21, Plot: 299   John Lawrence ROE (d. 1 Jan 1950)
 
SPAETZEL, Nellie Edna
SPAETZEL, Nellie Edna
Memory Gardens, Breslau, Waterloo Regional Municipality, Ontario, Canada 
    Nellie Edna WILFONG (d. 25 May 1996)
 
TILL, Mary Ann
TILL, Mary Ann
Parish of Betchworth, Surrey, England 
    Mary Ann PAGET (d. Abt 1854)
 
TUNNICLIFF, Henry John, Wife, Lucy, Eliza and Thomas Walter
TUNNICLIFF, Henry John, Wife, Lucy, Eliza and Thomas Walter
St John's Anglican Church Graveyard, Wakefield, Tasman, New Zealand 
  Block OC, Plot 168  Lucy NORRIS (d. 5 Feb 1904)
Eliza TUNNICLIFF (d. 30 Sep 1878)
Henry John TUNNICLIFF (d. 15 May 1877)
Thomas Walter TUNNICLIFF (d. 20 Dec 1872)
 
WEBBER, George Bowyer
WEBBER, George Bowyer
Jerusalem Memorial, Jerusalem, Jerusalem District, Israel 
  Panel 3  George Bowyer WEBBER (d. 28 Nov 1917)
 
WHISENAND, Sarah
WHISENAND, Sarah
Oak Ridge Cemetery, Farmington, Fulton County, Illinois, USA 
    Sarah GUTHRIE (d. 22 May 1919)
 
WYLLIE, Louisa
WYLLIE, Louisa
Akatarawa Cemetery, Akatarawa, Upper Hutt, Wellington, New Zealand 
  Block: Monumental 4. Plot 1907  Louisa ROE (d. 21 Oct 1989)